Arcade se 100 swaroski button
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 28
  1. #1
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    8

    Default Arcade se 100 swarosvki button

    you like ?
    Last edited by miamela; 10-09-2008 at 03:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Tech Mentor Julio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gossip Island
    Posts
    225

    Default

    Wow! Very nice...

    Any info you can provide on how much work into it? I really love the printouts in the buttons!
    Last edited by Julio; 10-09-2008 at 07:53 AM.
    DJTechTools - The Best Online Digital DJ Resource!
    Gear: December 2010 or 1st Quarter 2011
    Music: 80s, 90s, Old School Freestyle, Club/Dance, Hip-Hop/R&B, House/Tribal, Chillout/Lounge, Latin

  3. #3
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,436

    Default

    Nice,

    what happend to the play button the right hand side?
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  4. #4

    Default

    nice layout i really like it !
    just wondering where is you set Cue button?
    i like the high and low cut on the same button in the eq area , how did you set it midi wise? simply midi learned the knob positions for both commands?

  5. #5
    DJTT Ninja Mod tekki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Afterhour Ali's lap
    Posts
    11,004

    Default

    Awesome! I like!

    Would love it even if it was a Swarovski.
    RSTRCTD | twitter | facebook (RSTRCTD) facebook (LJ) | vimeo | pinterest | my studio | soundcloud (RSTRCTD)| soundcloud (LJ)
    -- CHECK our DEBUT (DEEP)HOUSE EP RELEASE ON BEATPORT "RSTRCTD - EXISTENCE" --

  6. #6
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Bolgare (BG), Italy
    Posts
    113

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Peoplecanfly View Post
    ...
    i like the high and low cut on the same button in the eq area , how did you set it midi wise? simply midi learned the knob positions for both commands?
    It's 1.3 firmware man!
    It' a VCIse...

  7. #7
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Bolgare (BG), Italy
    Posts
    113

    Default

    A question: are the plates laser engraved or what?

  8. #8
    Tech Mentor kidfromkibbly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Goddam it, seeing that makes me so jealous I didn't pick up an SE. Not that I could've afforded it.

    I have two kidneys. Only need on to live right?...
    17" MacBook Pro, 2.66 GHz i7, 4GB RAM; Vestax VCI-100, NI Audio Kontrol 1/ MBox Mini, M-Audio Oxygen 8, Beyerdynamic DT-150 cans; Pro Tools LE 8, Ableton Live 8, Logic Studio 9, Traktor Pro

  9. #9
    Dr. Bento BentoSan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    6,356

    Default

    Nice mod job, well done

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fcarsana View Post
    It's 1.3 firmware man!
    It' a VCIse...
    okay so i think im ordering the firmware updater hehe. i would have totally liked to have the SE but it wasnt available where i was this winter or i just didnt knew it was available somewhere else... he totally looks alot nicer , i dont like the knobs on the silver one.. i think i gonna use some paint on them maybe some UV reactant paint to paint the little dial line on them so i see where it's at..

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •