Need kontrol x1 default tsi! Gig tonight!
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Tech Mentor Be-Ne-Dek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    CLE
    Posts
    238

    Default Need kontrol x1 default tsi! Gig tonight!

    alright guys, i normall wouldn't do this, but i'm seriously shit outta luck on this one, for some reason after I installed the kontrol x1 driver, it didnt install the tsi?!! and i kinda have a gig tonight and would REALLY like to have it, its not detrimental if I don't but all i'm asking is...

    Could somebody upload the default tsi for traktor scratch duo? i'm not sure if they are the same for all versions of traktor, my guess is no...

    Thanks guys!

    -Bence


    btw - i feel like a totally bitch for doing this, because i too hate it when people are crying that they need help, but if i didnt seriously need this, i wouldnt be asking...
    All I have to do is play music, and make sure it is fist pumpin material.

  2. #2
    Tech Guru basspenetrator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Marburg/Germany
    Posts
    2,180

    Default

    does the x1 need a tsi? i don't own one, but on traktor 1.2.6 the x1 has it's own colum in the preferences and i remember reading something about plug and play without any tsi..
    Setup: TP 2, VCI-400 EGE, MF3D, MF Classic, DIY-Midifighter, iPad 2, Aiaiai Tma-1 // Launchpad, Ecler Smac32, 2 CDJ900, Presonus Firebox, KRK Rokit 8 //
    soundcloud
    facebook
    formerly know as weltraumpapst

  3. #3
    Banhammerized theory28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    3,974

    Default

    yup. go to help and set up wizard

    USE THIS AS A LAST RESORT! IM NOT SURE IF THIS WILL RESET ANYTHING!
    Become a Fan, And View My Latest Mixes | DJTT Chatroom (FB)
    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    If the pack of lions are in sync then they're not real lions so it doesn't count.

  4. #4
    Tech Guru lethal_pizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Maida Vegas, London
    Posts
    2,814

    Default

    Just run the startup wizard again and select the X1. And make sure you're running a later version of Traktor that supports the X1.
    DJTT Nu Disco Mix Train Vol 1
    beats and balearic bobs in north-west london
    iTunes podcast
    soundcloud

  5. #5
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    There's one here. It's just slightly different than the default though

    http://www.traktorbible.com/freaks/m...iew.aspx?id=17
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  6. #6
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    You can also log in here and get one

    http://www.native-instruments.com/in...l&patchid=9181
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  7. #7
    Banhammerized theory28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    3,974

    Default

    i think karlos meant to say PRO not TRO

    just to avoid confusion
    Become a Fan, And View My Latest Mixes | DJTT Chatroom (FB)
    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    If the pack of lions are in sync then they're not real lions so it doesn't count.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •