Download the Latest VCI-100SE Mapping (3.6.4) - Page 3

View Poll Results: How much do you like the VCI-100SE 3.6.4 mapping?

Voters
75. You may not vote on this poll
  • Love it!

    23 30.67%
  • Almost Perfect

    30 40.00%
  • Needs Some Work

    22 29.33%
Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 115
  1. #21
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    That's a dirty fader. Clean it like in my how to posted above and I bet it works.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  2. #22

    Default

    Just me, or do the LEDs not work for routing FX?

  3. #23
    DJTT Tankard fullenglishpint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    St Albans, UK
    Posts
    7,101

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mistertuckshop View Post
    Just me, or do the LEDs not work for routing FX?
    they work for me.
    TSP 2 | Serato DJ | Live 8 | MBP (SSD + HDD) | AIAIA TMA-1 Fool's Gold Edition | 1200 Mk2s | MidiFighter | KRK RP5
    Xone: DB4 | Pioneer CDJ-2000 Nexus
    DJTT FAQ | Read my guide to AUDIO CABLES

  4. #24
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    380

    Default

    route efx working although im not getting any sampler functionality(when pressing sampler the pat parameter goes to 100% and thats it.)
    when pressing route fx and releasing with effect 2 selected in chained the 3rd led(c/gater) comes on.i have to press it to select the button on which stays lit then off and it goes off again no problems with functionality just led feedback.

    i've loaded the tsi about 6 times.mac tsi on windows laptop.

    good work as usual

  5. #25
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    380

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mistertuckshop View Post
    Just me, or do the LEDs not work for routing FX?
    are you using the mac tsi.read the read me file mate if not.

  6. #26
    DJTT Tankard fullenglishpint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    St Albans, UK
    Posts
    7,101

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by calvin01 View Post
    are you using the mac tsi.read the read me file mate if not.
    ...
    Quote Originally Posted by calvin01 View Post
    i've loaded the tsi about 6 times.mac tsi on windows laptop.
    TSP 2 | Serato DJ | Live 8 | MBP (SSD + HDD) | AIAIA TMA-1 Fool's Gold Edition | 1200 Mk2s | MidiFighter | KRK RP5
    Xone: DB4 | Pioneer CDJ-2000 Nexus
    DJTT FAQ | Read my guide to AUDIO CABLES

  7. #27
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    380

    Default

    and your point is.....

  8. #28
    Tech Convert zawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default

    thank you so much flashflooder and djtt! i love it!!!
    Last edited by zawn; 11-03-2010 at 07:54 AM.
    vestax vci-100se (fw 1.4) - mapping 3.6.4 - audio2dj - pioneer hdj-2000 - traktor pro 1.2.6

  9. #29
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Maidstone, Kent, U.K.
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Hey guys, sorry if this has been covered......
    Is it possible to stop the mouse/cursor selecting the "track search" box when entering or leaving full page browser? This is a real pain as I use some keyboard commands when playing out and unless I click with the mouse anywhere on screen my keyboard commands appear in the search box.


    Forget me, I'm lazy........!!!
    Found it in the mapping under search.
    Oops. :-S
    Last edited by Simon S; 11-03-2010 at 04:39 PM.

  10. #30
    DJTT Moderator flashflooder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    429

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kea View Post
    absolutely correct. You restart it couple times, apply tsi once again and for five minutes it will work fine. But if you'll start doing some crazy stuff as Ean peforming mixing slice\echo and FADER FX mode then it'll get broken. I'll make a new proof video for you .
    I think you are misunderstanding when the bug appears. Every time you "apply" (i.e. reload/import) the tsi, you will run into this bug during the first two instances Traktor is open.

    So, after initially loading the tsi and opening/closing Traktor twice, do not reload the tsi or you will run into the same problem each time.

Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •