The VCI-100SE 3.6.4 Mapping for Traktor Pro 2 - Page 3
Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 126
  1. #21
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    196

    Default

    i know this is rather too obvious a question...... but is there any kind of rough ETA on when a Pro 2 mapping might be coming out?

  2. #22
    DJTT Tankard fullenglishpint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    St Albans, UK
    Posts
    7,101

    Default

    Nope. When it's ready!
    TSP 2 | Serato DJ | Live 8 | MBP (SSD + HDD) | AIAIA TMA-1 Fool's Gold Edition | 1200 Mk2s | MidiFighter | KRK RP5
    Xone: DB4 | Pioneer CDJ-2000 Nexus
    DJTT FAQ | Read my guide to AUDIO CABLES

  3. #23
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    196

    Default

    )

  4. #24
    Tech Student
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Torino - Italy
    Posts
    4

    Default

    The File .zip is empty!!

  5. #25

    Default

    E: I was having issues but I appear to have solved them. Can't wait for the new TSI!
    Last edited by dantheman650; 04-18-2011 at 09:07 PM.

  6. #26
    Tech Student
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Torino - Italy
    Posts
    4

    Default

    The file .Zip is Empty!! not work!!

  7. #27
    Tech Wizard gavgrant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Hey all.

    I have the 3.6.4 TSI on TP2 - all working fine apart from the play button does not light up blue when played.

    Any ideas????

    Thanks
    G.

  8. #28
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    444

    Default

    Probably the LED output in traktor is messed up. U can map it in.
    Equipment------
    --HP Dv6T Select Editon. i5 6gb DDR3, backlit keys and touchscreen.

  9. #29
    Tech Wizard gavgrant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Do you know how to do this? Sorry (never really went into the individual mapping settings with traktor)

    Thanks
    G

  10. #30
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    444

    Default

    ALright u have to find the play pause trigger in the mappings. But ur looking for the play pause out. There might be one already for the other side but if not then u have to add one to the out of the specific button u are pushing. Also just try reloading the mapping a couple times
    Equipment------
    --HP Dv6T Select Editon. i5 6gb DDR3, backlit keys and touchscreen.

Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •