audio 2 dj and 2 channel mixer?
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    26

    Default audio 2 dj and 2 channel mixer?

    is it possible to use traktor Pro 2 with an audio 2 dj out to a 2-channel mixer... and still precue?

  2. #2
    Tech Mentor ajrindy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    186

    Default

    you can use the mixer to cue....

  3. #3
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    26

    Default

    i see, so then for instance i can use this mixer.. stanton m203..
    http://www.skratchworx.com/news3/comments.php?id=1556
    output A and B on audio 2 dj going to both channels and precue with headphones plugged into the mixer?. thanks for help

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ajrindy View Post
    you can use the mixer to cue....
    This^
    /人◕‿‿◕人\
    --Its not the OS, It's the user--

  5. #5
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,330

    Default

    cueing off the mixer is louder too.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  6. #6
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    26

    Default

    Sick!! Thanks guys

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •