Just wondering
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Just wondering

  1. #1
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    100

    Default Just wondering

    just upgraded my LE to TP2 thanks to NI's 50% off sale

    How do I go about getting the Scratch feature?

  2. #2
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    29

    Default

    http://bit.ly/sl2zFi
    It's all there^
    Quote Originally Posted by hedgehog View Post
    two djtt opinions = dj law
    Quote Originally Posted by Nicky H View Post
    It's music - skin colour is irrelevent
    Notice the correct spelling of colour my American friends
    http://soundcloud.com/djcitrus

  3. #3
    Tech Guru Bassline Brine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    1,818

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Junior P View Post
    http://bit.ly/sl2zFi
    It's all there^
    That wasn't honestly helpful at all.



    If you want the scratch feature, buying the S4 upgrade is the cheapest way to do it. There's been a few posts around about it, but I'm sure Karlos is getting sick of answering lol.

    http://www.djtechtools.com/forum/showthread.php?t=41068 might help you out.
    BREAKBEATS AND OTHER MUSICAL ADVENTURES
    Facebook - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Mixlr - Twitter

  4. #4
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    If you have an Audio 4, 6, 8, 10 or a certified mixer then the S4 upgrade is the way to go.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  5. #5
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    100

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bassline Brine View Post
    That wasn't honestly helpful at all.



    If you want the scratch feature, buying the S4 upgrade is the cheapest way to do it. There's been a few posts around about it, but I'm sure Karlos is getting sick of answering lol.

    http://www.djtechtools.com/forum/showthread.php?t=41068 might help you out.

    holy crap, THANKS!!!
    so it doesnt really matter if i have an s4 or not?

  6. #6
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bassline Brine View Post
    I'm sure Karlos is getting sick of answering lol..
    Dude I do it all day on the NI forum as well.

    Wash-Rinse-Repeat

  7. #7
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daniel956 View Post
    holy crap, THANKS!!!
    so it doesnt really matter if i have an s4 or not?
    What soundcard have you got?

  8. #8
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    100

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Karlos Santos View Post
    What soundcard have you got?

    audio 6

  9. #9
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Sweet, Your all good :-)

  10. #10
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    100

    Default

    One more thing, it only gives me the Product Box option when i try to purchase the S4 upgrade

    will they den me the program thru email and the timecodes thru mail?
    or am i gonna have to wait an entire week to receive the whole box package?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •