Traktor pro keyboard mapping
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    califonia
    Posts
    48

    Default Traktor pro keyboard mapping

    my friend told me that i can find a download here for it but i cant find anything on it =( can someone please help me out. thanks and much love

  2. #2
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,333

    Default

    Hey boosy. Sure here's mine that served me well ever since 3.4 ... Uses the numpad for most of the eq's i'm sure it will be ok for you after a bit of customisation. Even has a few modifiers in it from memory, only use it if i have a midi haemorrhage whilst playing now
    hope it helps dude
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  3. #3
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    califonia
    Posts
    48

    Default

    thanks a bunch man! <3

  4. #4
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    califonia
    Posts
    48

    Default

    aw dang i just tried to import it, it says unknown version or something and wouldn't load =( im on a pc like a noob lol so thats probably the problem

  5. #5
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,333

    Default

    what version of pro have ya got? i'll check the file as well

    EDIT: i just re-imported the .tsi it works fine btw i have TSP 1.1.2
    Last edited by Jester; 04-25-2009 at 07:02 PM.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  6. #6
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    califonia
    Posts
    48

    Default

    just says traktor scratch pro =(

  7. #7
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,333

    Default

    Im assuming you went preferences/keyboard mapping/import ...hmmm mystery. it seemed to work for me i even DL'ed the file off my post lol. worst comes to worst you could always do the mapping yourself haha
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  8. #8
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    califonia
    Posts
    48

    Default

    haha yea true true =) well thanks man mucho love

  9. #9
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,333

    Default

    Anyone help this fella out churr
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •