Traktor Pro Beta
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Tech Mentor DJPhaidon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Reno, NV
    Posts
    481

    Default Traktor Pro 1.2 Beta

    Any beta testers in the house? If so, mind shedding some light on the improvements/new bugs?
    Last edited by DJPhaidon; 06-15-2009 at 01:15 PM. Reason: clarification

    13" MacBook Pro 2.7 i7 w/dual Raid0 OWC SSDs - S4 - Ableton Live 8- Lemur- iPad 2

  2. #2
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    722

    Default

    eh???

    Traktor Pro beta?


    Traktor Pro has been out for a while now.
    VCI-100 Black SE/ FW 1.3 / VCI-300
    Traktor Pro 1.1.2 / Serato Itch / SL3 / Ableton Live 7
    Korg NanoKontrol / KRK V4's
    NI Audio 8 Dj / Pioneer DJM-600
    Macbook 13"/ 2ghz

  3. #3
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Theres nothing i can say really as im legally bound to keep my mouth shut tight.

    You may have noticed the Official Status changed today to - Beta Testing.

    There are some very nice features (in the list) and they are working really well.
    I will say that if you use 4 decks then the 4 effects slots are awesome..!

  4. #4
    Tech Mentor DJPhaidon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Reno, NV
    Posts
    481

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by claudek View Post
    Traktor Pro beta?
    Traktor Pro 1.2 Beta... Sorry for the confusion.

    13" MacBook Pro 2.7 i7 w/dual Raid0 OWC SSDs - S4 - Ableton Live 8- Lemur- iPad 2

  5. #5
    Tech Mentor kidfromkibbly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Whoop! Beta is betta!

    ....I'll get my coat....
    17" MacBook Pro, 2.66 GHz i7, 4GB RAM; Vestax VCI-100, NI Audio Kontrol 1/ MBox Mini, M-Audio Oxygen 8, Beyerdynamic DT-150 cans; Pro Tools LE 8, Ableton Live 8, Logic Studio 9, Traktor Pro

  6. #6
    Dr. Bento BentoSan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    6,356

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Karlos Santos View Post
    I will say that if you use 4 decks then the 4 effects slots are awesome..!
    omg ammo for the rumor mill... !!!!!!111!!!!!1!1oneone!!1one1!!!

    i can see the posts now:
    "Traktor 1.2 only has 4 fx banks in 4 deck mode"
    "how come i cant use 4 fx banks with 2 decks?"

    and so the chinese whispers starts lol

  7. #7
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Grrrr dont make me come down there dude !!!!!!!!

    Hahaha

    I didnt say whether you could or couldnt use 4 Fx Units in 2 deck mode or not did i

  8. #8
    Dr. Bento BentoSan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    6,356

    Default

    not directly, but i used that evil power of inference that has a habit of going tragicly wrong in forums !

  9. #9
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    8,957

    Default

    Get out of my mind you evil shaman you. I can feel you trying to read my mind. You wont like what you find:eek:

  10. #10
    Tech Mentor DJPhaidon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Reno, NV
    Posts
    481

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Karlos Santos View Post
    Official Status Changed today to - Beta Testing.
    Official Status Changed is code for OSC right? So they did add that functionality ?

    13" MacBook Pro 2.7 i7 w/dual Raid0 OWC SSDs - S4 - Ableton Live 8- Lemur- iPad 2

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •