MF3d Instant grat mapping not working correctly?
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1

    Default MF3d Instant grat mapping not working correctly?

    Hi so i loaded up the tsi file but it doesnt call up the correct FX or upon release do not turn off. I dont think its something i did but i could be doing something wrong. Thanks guys.
    Quote Originally Posted by ctrld View Post
    confession time: I clicked on this thread only because my dirty mind made a connection between "6 analogues and 14 digitals" and "2 girls 1 cup".
    Setup: VAI-40, Nanokey2, APC20, Ableton, (Shit ton of VST), TP2, DN SC2000, LPD8 (RIP) MF3D (with custom Mapping FX for ableton for Turnado and Artillary2 (ill release it when its been perfected.) PM me if interested in the mapping or helping me with it.

  2. #2
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    13

    Default

    you have to import the tsi file twice

  3. #3
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Traktor
    Posts
    6,420

    Default

    MF in four bank mode?

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stewe View Post
    MF in four bank mode?
    Nop for banks hold disabled.

    Well then i use the utility it is. I think i need to hit up flashflooder again because it doesnt seem to want to update still.

    Windows 8 I hate you
    Quote Originally Posted by ctrld View Post
    confession time: I clicked on this thread only because my dirty mind made a connection between "6 analogues and 14 digitals" and "2 girls 1 cup".
    Setup: VAI-40, Nanokey2, APC20, Ableton, (Shit ton of VST), TP2, DN SC2000, LPD8 (RIP) MF3D (with custom Mapping FX for ableton for Turnado and Artillary2 (ill release it when its been perfected.) PM me if interested in the mapping or helping me with it.

  5. #5
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Temple Of Boom
    Posts
    11,979

    Default

    Deckgratmotion used to work for me perfect in tsp 2.03. However since the firmware update, no dice.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.10.3 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020




  6. #6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jester View Post
    Deckgratmotion used to work for me perfect in tsp 2.03. However since the firmware update, no dice.
    Also when i switch decks it turns on the fx for 2 and three and keeps them on. I am not sure if this is a bug or what not but its really pissing me off.
    Quote Originally Posted by ctrld View Post
    confession time: I clicked on this thread only because my dirty mind made a connection between "6 analogues and 14 digitals" and "2 girls 1 cup".
    Setup: VAI-40, Nanokey2, APC20, Ableton, (Shit ton of VST), TP2, DN SC2000, LPD8 (RIP) MF3D (with custom Mapping FX for ableton for Turnado and Artillary2 (ill release it when its been perfected.) PM me if interested in the mapping or helping me with it.

  7. #7
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Temple Of Boom
    Posts
    11,979

    Default

    try one of the other mappings like eans's "jam on it" see if those work correctly
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.10.3 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020




Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •