Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Tech Wizard Fxma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    26

    Default VCI-100 SE Problem

    I have problem like this (i dont have layout)

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r4uslVUaGnI

  2. #2
    Tech Guru Chilly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Detroit
    Posts
    1,285

    Default

    It's not really 'your' problem. It's a known 'feature' from Vestax

  3. #3
    Tech Wizard Fxma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    26

    Default

    ok, how i can take it away?

  4. #4
    Mr. Golden EanGolden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    956

    Default

    ok- first of all your post title is very misleading. You dont have a vci-100SE there, you have a stock black vci-100 from vestax and that is why you are having this problem. If you had purchased a VCi-100SE from us then you would not have this problem. Now, your only option is to upgrade the firmware to 1.3 and that will fix it.

    cheers,

    Ean

  5. #5
    Tech Guru Chilly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Detroit
    Posts
    1,285

    Default

    Ean to the rescue

  6. #6
    Tech Wizard Fxma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    26

    Default

    ok

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •