Can you create hot cue points on tracks with a F1? how?
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1

    Default Can you create hot cue points on tracks with a F1? how?

    Title sums it up! would be much appreciated, just like the cue points on a s2

  2. #2
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    York, UK
    Posts
    3,428

    Default

    Any mappable button on any controller can be used to create hot cue points.
    VCM100 / X1 / DJM250 / DJM900 / CDJ2000s / Maschine / Audio2+4 / 2i4 / HS8s / TSP 2.6.8
    Macbook Air i7-3667U+8GB 10.9 / Win7x64 i5-3570k+24GB


  3. #3
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    You should check pages 111-113 of the english user manual.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  4. #4
    Tech Mentor MRG12EG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    UK BABY
    Posts
    286

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    You should check pages 111-113 of the english user manual.
    like lol..

  5. #5
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    994

    Default

    Simple answer, press shift+browse and all your pads should turn blue. Voila, cue points 1-8 for deck A and B

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •