ok so im a noob here
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default ok so im a noob here

    I just bought trakter pro last night how do I get around the stupid iTunes drm is it better just to get quicktime or rip and start a new folder with mp3 s or am I missing something here

  2. #2
    Tech Guru VanGogo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    L.A. (lower Alabama)
    Posts
    1,918

    Default

    Here is a thread that might help http://forum.djtechtools.com/showthread.php?t=39375

    A Google search for Traktor DRM will also yield some good info if that thread doesn't help.

    Welcome to the forum
    Last edited by VanGogo; 05-19-2013 at 12:46 AM.

  3. #3

    Default

    If you mean the "Track is corrupt or DRM protected" thing, all you need to do is install QuickTime.
    For Sale: Handmade Custom DJ Cables - RCA / TRS / XLR!
    Gear: 2x Reloop Contour, Zomo MC-1000, Reloop RMX-40 :: Reloop Terminal Mix 4 :: Korg nanoKONTROL :: Traktor 2.6.1
    Latest Mix: June Progressive House (Soundcloud)

  4. #4
    Tech Guru VanGogo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    L.A. (lower Alabama)
    Posts
    1,918

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mdcdesign View Post
    If you mean the "Track is corrupt or DRM protected" thing, all you need to do is install QuickTime.
    Good to know, hope that solves it for him!

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default so ??

    I just install quicktime and that will solve the whole issue ??

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •