why is this happening ?
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    14

    Default why is this happening ?

    why the start traktor always find the pich and crossover in this position and I take his place forever?porque.jpg

  2. #2
    Tech Guru DubluW's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    London
    Posts
    572

    Default

    Just how many google translates did you run that through mate?

    PS I have no idea. Just give whatever midi controller pitch faders and crossfader you have a wiggle and they should snap into place.
    A+H DB4, Technics 1210's x2, F1, X1MK2 x2, MaschineMk2, Akai LPK 25, MF3D, XDJ-1000 x2.

  3. #3
    Tech Guru DJDoubleYou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Hyperspace
    Posts
    1,176

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DubluW View Post
    Just how many google translates did you run that through mate?
    +1 haha

    But seriously, they should start somewhere right?
    DN-X1600 | 2x X1 MKI | APC 20 | MC-505 | MF Pro & Spectra | Kontrol S4 MKI | XBoard 49

  4. #4
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,330

    Default

    what sorcery is this? must be, it is the only logical conclusion with the information given.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  5. #5
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    São Paulo - Brazil
    Posts
    778

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DubluW View Post
    Just give whatever midi controller pitch faders and crossfader you have a wiggle and they should snap into place.
    yea, we all do this wiggle, you better wiggle 'em all
    13" Macbook Air i7, 8GB RAM, 512GB SSD | Traktor 2.7.1 | Ableton Live 9 | DJM-900 Nexus | NI Audio 10 | A&H Xone:K2 | Oyaide USB & RCA | HDJ-2000 | Odyssey BRLDIGITAL Bag

  6. #6
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,352

    Default

    Is this even legit copy of Traktor?

  7. #7

    Default

    can you tell us about your set up?
    Traktor/Ableton /Komplete /MBP OSX el capitan

    http://www.soundcloud.com/deejaesnafu

  8. #8
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Deejaesnafu View Post
    can you tell us about your set up?
    not much ... because I thought it was normal, but why should I be? , Sorry if Google translation is bad, my English is worse. traktor is 2.8, but the 2.7 and I was the same (and is not original copy) notice that the volume faders also begin to maximum

  9. #9
    Tech Guru kooper1980's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Perth, Western Australia
    Posts
    2,291

    Default

    You have a cracked version of Traktor and you wonder why it has these little glitches???
    MacBook Pro, HD25's, Midi-Fighter Classic, Pioneer DDJ-RX , Rekordbox

  10. #10
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,330

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by claaudj View Post
    not much ... because I thought it was normal, but why should I be? , Sorry if Google translation is bad, my English is worse. traktor is 2.8, but the 2.7 and I was the same (and is not original copy) notice that the volume faders also begin to maximum
    Thats all i need to hear.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •