Print out overlay
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Tech Mentor Krilikz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Nj
    Posts
    422

    Default Print out overlay

    Excuse me if this is the wrong area to post in....

    I want to know where i can find a picture overlay of the SE so i can print onto two sheets of standard computer paper(since i dont really have everyday access to a bigger printer). This will act as a template for the time being. Thanks

  2. #2
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,436

    Default

    photo deleted (too large)
    Last edited by EanGolden; 08-22-2008 at 02:25 AM.
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  3. #3
    Tech Wizard shedg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Cairns, Australia
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Thats old my friend

    Here is the latest layout:

  4. #4
    Tech Mentor Krilikz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Nj
    Posts
    422

    Default

    Lol after i printed it out i was like...hmmm some of these look diffrent

  5. #5
    Mr. Golden EanGolden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    970

    Default

    nice eyes fella's that is an old one. Thats the original version before the performance modes became integrated. We are working just as fast as possible on the overlays but we have to do quality assurance testing to make sure they will last a long time and not peel up at all.

    Technically this was the final version though:
    Last edited by EanGolden; 08-22-2008 at 02:25 AM.

  6. #6
    Tech Guru Flaekiface's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    443

    Default

    Is it possible to get this in the right 1:1 size (format), so it is the same size as the actual vci-100? Would then print it on an A3 and cut it out.

  7. #7
    Tech Mentor
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Miami, Florida USA
    Posts
    439

    Default

    come on just wait alil be more to mid september im sure by the end of next month we would have the upgrade plates intall in our VCI lol just be patient

  8. #8

    Default

    So when are they overlays there coming?

  9. #9
    Tech Student
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Flaekiface View Post
    Is it possible to get this in the right 1:1 size (format), so it is the same size as the actual vci-100? Would then print it on an A3 and cut it out.
    Yes! I also have the same question. I think for us who are in Europe that would be much easier and adequately cheaper way to get overlays.

  10. #10
    Tech Mentor Julio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Gossip Island
    Posts
    225

    Default

    Any news on the overlays?

    By the way Ean: Would there be overlays for those that have upgraded to 1.3 and has the Arcade Button mod as well, or the buttons will over-impose over the lettering?
    Last edited by Julio; 09-20-2008 at 04:01 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •