Mapping for Pioneer DDJ SB3 for Traktor - URGENT - Page 7
Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 345678 LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 75
  1. #61
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default 4 channel?

    Hi thanks for all your hard work doing this. I've been using your map for the past month or so when I got by SB3 and it's been great.

    I was wondering if it would be possible for you to be able to do the 4 channel mapping for it? I have no idea if this is a lot of work for you or not so apologies for asking.

    I would do it myself but I don't have the faintest idea where to start

    Cheers

  2. #62
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,149

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by capitanbennett View Post
    Hi thanks for all your hard work doing this. I've been using your map for the past month or so when I got by SB3 and it's been great.

    I was wondering if it would be possible for you to be able to do the 4 channel mapping for it? I have no idea if this is a lot of work for you or not so apologies for asking.

    I would do it myself but I don't have the faintest idea where to start

    Cheers
    Right. This mapping is still missing a 4-deck support. Thanks for the heads up!

    Working on next version

  3. #63
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stewe View Post
    Much appreciated. Mix On!
    I imported the last version of your mapping into Traktor but a l notice that a lot of buttons don't work. For example: play/pause, monitor cue, etc. Am I doing something wrong?

  4. #64
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,149

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Misteek View Post
    I imported the last version of your mapping into Traktor but a l notice that a lot of buttons don't work. For example: play/pause, monitor cue, etc. Am I doing something wrong?
    Check if MIDI In-Port and Out-Port are assigned in the Controller manager.

  5. #65
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stewe View Post
    Right. This mapping is still missing a 4-deck support. Thanks for the heads up!

    Working on next version
    Any luck with this one mate?

    Cheers

  6. #66
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,149

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by capitanbennett View Post
    Any luck with this one mate?

    Cheers
    Not yet...

  7. #67

    Default mapping issue

    hello, i downloaded the mapping v.0.1.5 and i have only one problem as i saw to the video. when i save a cue in deck A its ok but when in deck B i press to save a cue the button pressed and in deck A. sorry for my english if u see the video u understand what i mean. please tell me what to do

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3u0Z...ature=youtu.be

  8. #68
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,149

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The Spirit View Post
    hello, i downloaded the mapping v.0.1.5 and i have only one problem as i saw to the video. when i save a cue in deck A its ok but when in deck B i press to save a cue the button pressed and in deck A. sorry for my english if u see the video u understand what i mean. please tell me what to do

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3u0Z...ature=youtu.be
    Hi I watched your video and indeed it looks like there is issue however the mappings for hotcues look fine. Have you try to re-import TSI?

  9. #69

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stewe View Post
    Hi I watched your video and indeed it looks like there is issue however the mappings for hotcues look fine. Have you try to re-import TSI?
    i've tried re-install tsi but the same problem. hotcues look works correct, i think the problem is with decks A + B maybe, probably cant recognize deck B as only one deck

  10. #70
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,149

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The Spirit View Post
    i've tried re-install tsi but the same problem. hotcues look works correct, i think the problem is with decks A + B maybe, probably cant recognize deck B as only one deck
    Have you also check for SB3 firmware updates?

Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 345678 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •