Tracks getting loaded into traktor
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    1

    Default Tracks getting loaded into traktor

    Hi one of my mates was using my laptop at a party and some how has managed to feck up the bpm settings of all my tracks. They all load in at random BPM so i have to manually change them to their proper settings. Some are ok, but a lot of them are all skeewiff i was wondering has anybody else came across this problem and is there a way to clear them so that they load in normally like their supposed.
    Last edited by jamiecooks1232; 05-30-2018 at 06:32 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator keithace's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SoCal
    Posts
    4,877

    Default

    does it load the tracks to the bpm of the last track?
    Weapons, not food, not homes, not shoes
    Not need, just feed the war cannibal animal

  3. #3
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,243

    Default

    Hi mate. Check that the master clock is set to "auto" not "master". my bet that is the issue.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020




  4. #4
    Tech Guru SirReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    San Fran Bay Area
    Posts
    2,173

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jester View Post
    Hi mate. Check that the master clock is set to "auto" not "master". my bet that is the issue.
    Beat me to it.
    "Walking the fine line between Stupidity and Genious" My Soundcloud ---- My Mixcloud
    MBP Retina 2015--TSP 2.10--2xDN-SC2900--2xDNSC2000--NI F1--Denon DN-X1700--HDJ2000--Stanton STR8-80--QSC K12's--Crown Amplifier--Urei Monitors

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •