Looper Soundbite to F1 Mapping - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,282

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by juniorb92 View Post
    Personally, before he used soundbite xl to use channel C to loop. After 2015 he is using f1 for loops on channels C and D.
    x1 = effects (reverb t3)
    F1 = loops

    I have this video (unique) where he shows the 4 decks on his macbook from the 14 minutes


    C and D for loops
    Can someone do this map? Or is there some similarity?
    Bottom (MUTE) buttons can duplicate decks A to C/D and B to C/D and than use pads to adjust the Loop Size.
    Sounds like this might be the case?

  2. #12
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Exact Stewe! This way I want to configure but I can not do it.

  3. #13
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,282

    Default

    Cool I can help you with that. Please contact me at: http://traktormappingservice.com/

  4. #14
    Tech Convert
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Stewe, I sent you a message on the website.

  5. #15
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,282

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by juniorb92 View Post
    Stewe, I sent you a message on the website.
    I responded.

  6. #16
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Did you get anything? I'm interested.

  7. #17

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •