how to find out what version of traktor i have?
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    meath in ireland
    Posts
    85

    Default how to find out what version of traktor i have?

    hi all,how do i find out what version of traktor pro i have???????

  2. #2
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,612

    Default

    click on the Traktor Logo on the upper left hand corner
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  3. #3
    Tech Guru sj03w4t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    854

    Default

    Or the NI logo top-right hand

  4. #4
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    9,028

    Default

    Or, on the Menu > Traktor > About

  5. #5
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,612

    Default

    or or or...?

    So what version do you have?
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  6. #6
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    meath in ireland
    Posts
    85

    Default

    cheers for that.its a 1.2.2,would that be it.i just upgraded to pro from le and now i noticed ye have to buy upgrades for pro.Why is this?????/

  7. #7
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,612

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jimbo View Post
    cheers for that.its a 1.2.2,would that be it.i just upgraded to pro from le and now i noticed ye have to buy upgrades for pro.Why is this?????/
    nope! open the service center and update from there.

    good luck.
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  8. #8
    Tech Mentor pepehouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Sunny (S)pain
    Posts
    194

    Default

    I was about to give you the "silly question of the week award" but looking at the whole thread I guess you are very new to this, very new, yeah.
    "I was caught so many times getting oral sex in the booth it was disgusting. I would tell the girls, "Bet you can't make me miss a beat"" (Francis Grasso)

    Home
    Mixcloud

  9. #9
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    9,028

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jimbo View Post
    cheers for that.its a 1.2.2,would that be it.i just upgraded to pro from le and now i noticed ye have to buy upgrades for pro.Why is this?????/
    Yeah mate. All updates are Free in Service Centre or from the Support website.

    I dont understand why you have 1.2.2 Did you get the download upgrade or did you buy the boxed upgrade version?

  10. #10
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,378

    Default

    ahhh 1.2.2 .... traktor pro: extra random crash edition
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ ZED6FX ~ AT2020

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •