Question for tractor pro????
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    49

    Default Question for tractor pro????

    Can anybody tell me "please" how to convert to Tractor Pro without paying for? I currently have Tractor Le playing from Behringer BCD3000...
    Thanks for ur help in advance....
    MBP----S4-----SONY MDR-V700

  2. #2
    Tech Mentor PartyMcFly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    455

    Default

    No shots bud, but this is not that kind of forum.

  3. #3
    Banhammerized theory28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    3,974

    Default

    hahahahahaha there was just a 50% off sale. save up and buy it legit. it feels better
    Become a Fan, And View My Latest Mixes | DJTT Chatroom (FB)
    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    If the pack of lions are in sync then they're not real lions so it doesn't count.

  4. #4
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    This only works for 1.2.6 the new 1.2.7 patched this hack. Install the Le version then shut down your computer. Reboot holding the command key and F18. When the next screen pops up enter 6577-893L-E2PR-OIMA-LOSE-EEER. Reboot again and your all set.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  5. #5
    Banhammerized theory28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    3,974

    Default

    you's trollin op.
    i hope...
    Become a Fan, And View My Latest Mixes | DJTT Chatroom (FB)
    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    If the pack of lions are in sync then they're not real lions so it doesn't count.

  6. #6
    Tech Wizard M Elbert Grant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Redding
    Posts
    98

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by photojojo View Post
    This only works for 1.2.6 the new 1.2.7 patched this hack. Install the Le version then shut down your computer. Reboot holding the command key and F18. When the next screen pops up enter 6577-893L-E2PR-OIMA-LOSE-EEER. Reboot again and your all set.
    true story, it works.

  7. #7
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,145

    Default

    its easy....just follow these steps:

    1: go out into the big bad world

    2: get a job

    3: earn money from said job

    4: use earned money to buy the full version

    hope that helps
    Traktor Scratch Pro 2.7, MBP 13", iPad 2 & TouchOSC, Reloop NEON, Pioneer DJM750mk2, Mackie d.2, Pioneer CDJ800 x2, Technics SL1210MK2 x2, NI Audio 6 DJ, Dicers,

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •