Traktor mapping tips, tricks and questions. - Page 92
Page 92 of 92 FirstFirst ... 42828889909192
Results 911 to 916 of 916
  1. #911
    Tech Mentor bascurtiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    215

    Default

    @balzak
    Contact Stewe here or at traktormappingservice.com
    He actually did such trick for me, even though he didnt had the controller I'm using at home
    Current DJ Gear: Kontrol S8 | Denon DN-SC2000 | V-Moda XS / Logitech Z5500
    Past:
    Numark 4TRAK / Kontrol X1 + Z1 + F1 / Novation Twitch / Denon MC3000
    Reloop Jockey 3 Remix / M-Audio Xponent / V-Moda Crossfade LP

  2. #912
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default mapeamento xdj rr

    boa noite , alguem poderia me ajudar a mapear minha xdj rr no traktor pro 3 , antes usava uma xdj aero , e gosto muito do traktor , acabei comprando a xdj rr , porem ela funciona no rekordbox, porem nao estou acostumado com ele e gostaria de usar o traktor !!

  3. #913
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default shift key

    I'm trying to customize the mapping, but I can't understand how managed the shift key. In no way can I make it work, while if I use a hotkey2 as a shift key, it works. the test I do is use the condition m1. can you help me .
    ddj 400 traktor pro 3 ver 3.2.1.9

  4. #914
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,490

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Knighthell View Post
    I'm trying to customize the mapping, but I can't understand how managed the shift key. In no way can I make it work, while if I use a hotkey2 as a shift key, it works. the test I do is use the condition m1. can you help me .
    ddj 400 traktor pro 3 ver 3.2.1.9
    The DDJ controllers has a Shift modifier built into device. It is the most likely that pressing Shift switches the MIDI channel while sending the same MIDI Note as usual.

  5. #915

    Default

    HID mode for the XDJ 700 & 1000MK2 is available in Traktor latest beta.

  6. #916
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Help me, plis

    Mapping of AMERICAN PRO DMC -2000???? PLIS, IS NECESSARY OF WORK

Page 92 of 92 FirstFirst ... 42828889909192

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •