Traktor mapping tips, tricks and questions. - Page 92
Page 92 of 92 FirstFirst ... 42828889909192
Results 911 to 916 of 916
  1. #911
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Hey guys, i was wondering if someone can help me with LED mapping for hotcues on my vestax vci 380.

    At this point, when there is no hotcue button LED is blue, and when there is hotcue, button is WHITE. I would like colors to be when off no color, when on blue color, and one more thing is that when i have hotloop set, button is still lit in white instead of green. Can someone help me with that?

  2. #912
    Tech Mentor bascurtiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    209

    Default

    @balzak
    Contact Stewe here or at traktormappingservice.com
    He actually did such trick for me, even though he didnt had the controller I'm using at home
    Current DJ Gear: Kontrol S8 | Denon DN-SC2000 | V-Moda XS / Logitech Z5500
    Past:
    Numark 4TRAK / Kontrol X1 + Z1 + F1 / Novation Twitch / Denon MC3000
    Reloop Jockey 3 Remix / M-Audio Xponent / V-Moda Crossfade LP

  3. #913
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default mapeamento xdj rr

    boa noite , alguem poderia me ajudar a mapear minha xdj rr no traktor pro 3 , antes usava uma xdj aero , e gosto muito do traktor , acabei comprando a xdj rr , porem ela funciona no rekordbox, porem nao estou acostumado com ele e gostaria de usar o traktor !!

  4. #914
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default shift key

    I'm trying to customize the mapping, but I can't understand how managed the shift key. In no way can I make it work, while if I use a hotkey2 as a shift key, it works. the test I do is use the condition m1. can you help me .
    ddj 400 traktor pro 3 ver 3.2.1.9

  5. #915
    DJTT Mapping Ninja Moderator Stewe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    MIDI
    Posts
    7,395

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Knighthell View Post
    I'm trying to customize the mapping, but I can't understand how managed the shift key. In no way can I make it work, while if I use a hotkey2 as a shift key, it works. the test I do is use the condition m1. can you help me .
    ddj 400 traktor pro 3 ver 3.2.1.9
    The DDJ controllers has a Shift modifier built into device. It is the most likely that pressing Shift switches the MIDI channel while sending the same MIDI Note as usual.

  6. #916

    Default

    HID mode for the XDJ 700 & 1000MK2 is available in Traktor latest beta.

Page 92 of 92 FirstFirst ... 42828889909192

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •