HELP!!!!! Mono to Stereo? - Page 5
Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 55
  1. #41
    DJTT Moderator bloke Karlos Santos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Next to a canal in England.
    Posts
    9,028

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DJ Siatt View Post
    No audio comes when it is set only to Typhoon 0. Typhoon 1 however does give audio.
    Through BOTH outputs on the back?

  2. #42
    Tech Mentor Nales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    184

    Default

    Yeah that was my original suspicion ... I think your left channel on the soundcard is just broken ... is it possible to update it? Yeah lets see what happens when you update LE ... maybe that will fix it if it is a software issue

  3. #43

    Default

    I think I might be confusing you more than helping you to understand.

  4. #44
    Tech Mentor Nales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    184

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Karlos Santos View Post
    Through BOTH outputs on the back?
    +1 answer this question

  5. #45
    Tech Mentor Nales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    184

    Default

    I just read your edit from the bottom of the last page. What happens when you put left cable into both outputs with your current settings (when Typhoon 1 is selected). Any sound?

  6. #46

    Default

    No, only the right.

  7. #47
    Tech Mentor Nales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    184

    Default

    Only the right speaker gets sound ... or only the right cable gives sound?

  8. #48

    Default

    Ok, I tested everything I could. The Left (white) output on my midi wont work with either cable in it, and there is no sound when I only select Traktor 1. both Traktor 0 and Traktor 1 need to be selected to work.

  9. #49

    Default

    Both Speakers and cables give sound

  10. #50
    Tech Mentor Nales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    184

    Default

    Didn't you say before that when only Typhoon 0 was selected, sound was produced? If so, then once again I think it is a hardware issue if Typhoon 1 is not producing sound no matter which channel you put it in

Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •