Registration problems for Traktor S4 to TP2
Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 80
  1. #1
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,548

    Default Registration problems for Traktor S4 to TP2

    Hey guys so I got the TPro 2 E voucher in my email. When I tried following the link to the Traktor Pro 2 update download, it says: Product is restricted to certain user groups.

    I thought it might have had something to do with my Service Center password and NI site password not matching but I changed it and it still won't let me by.

  2. #2
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Greece
    Posts
    26

    Default

    I have the same pass and the same problem with you. I sent a support request so lets see what they say about it.

  3. #3
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    London
    Posts
    40

    Default

    i have the problem as well......

  4. #4

    Default

    RELAX were all (s4 users) are in the same boat
    Please LIKE MY PAGE FACEBOOK Page and I'll Return The Favor

    )))---|> http://facebook.com/DjBullyBolger <|---(((

  5. #5
    Tech Guru
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,548

    Default

    I may have figured it out. In service center go to the overview and select Traktor S4, at the bottom does it say no stand alone version found?

  6. #6
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rdej47 View Post
    I may have figured it out. In service center go to the overview and select Traktor S4, at the bottom does it say no stand alone version found?
    Mine does not say that. It shows the location.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rdej47 View Post
    I may have figured it out. In service center go to the overview and select Traktor S4, at the bottom does it say no stand alone version found?
    post when you got it working :P

    oh and then tell us how... pretty please
    Please LIKE MY PAGE FACEBOOK Page and I'll Return The Favor

    )))---|> http://facebook.com/DjBullyBolger <|---(((

  8. #8
    Tech Mentor Dj just b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    South Burbs of Chicago
    Posts
    200

    Default

    ^ Idk. I cant even get to the service center to check it out. It wont connect. NI needs new servers like last year.
    Last edited by Dj just b; 03-30-2011 at 01:18 PM.
    Maschine, Abelton live, Massive, Samson studio monitors, Ks4, New truss, revo 4, Chauvet minspots on the way,Traktor pro Thank goodness for just needing the sn#!!),2nd 13" macbook

    All fire lost:Signed Vci-100 arcade, akai lpd8,Truss and all lighting, 13" macbook, hercules rmx

  9. #9
    DJTT Administrator del Ritmo padi_04's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    6,529

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dj just b View Post
    ^ Idk. I cant even get to the service center to check it out. It wont connect.
    it's done in NI's shop with the code they provided, SC has nothing to do until you get the proper serial.

  10. #10
    Tech Wizard
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Not an S4 user but I found that if I launch service center on my own it by-passes updates(which is broken at the moment) and lets you register.

    Thats how I got mine registered atleast.

Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •