How many different version of traktor do you have installed? - Page 2
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 27
  1. #11
    Tech Guru JonathanBlake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Johannesburg, South Africa
    Posts
    2,610

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fullenglishpint View Post
    TSP1.2.7 & TSP2.0.1. Haven't opened v1 in quite a while. I don't see any reason to remove the old ones unless space is an issue, or you're a fan of tidyness
    busted for my tidyness.....TP2.....only
    Last edited by JonathanBlake; 05-17-2011 at 05:01 AM.
    356 reasons why

  2. #12
    Tech Mentor Michielygil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Dordrecht, The Netherlands
    Posts
    470

    Default

    TP1 and TP2 and TSP2.
    2x A. Audio HTD 4.5 | Sony MDR 7506 | Xone:4D | Sony Vaio E i7 | 2x KRK 8 | Traktor Scratch Pro 2 | Launchpad | NI Maschine | NI Komplete 8 | Ableton Live 9

  3. #13
    DJTT Infectious Moderator photojojo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sherman, TX
    Posts
    13,939

    Default

    TP, TS4, T2. I'll probably trash TS4, but keep TP for reference when people ask questions.
    Chris Jennings FHP

    Podcast - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Beatport Charts - x

  4. #14
    DJTT Tankard fullenglishpint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    St Albans, UK
    Posts
    7,101

    Default

    awww, so considerate.
    TSP 2 | Serato DJ | Live 8 | MBP (SSD + HDD) | AIAIA TMA-1 Fool's Gold Edition | 1200 Mk2s | MidiFighter | KRK RP5
    Xone: DB4 | Pioneer CDJ-2000 Nexus
    DJTT FAQ | Read my guide to AUDIO CABLES

  5. #15
    Tech Mentor K.T.I.T.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    177

    Default

    TP1 and TP2

    Haven't touched TP1 anymore since I have installed TP2 when it came out. Pro 2 isn't completely bug-free but it worked fine, so far.

  6. #16
    Tech Guru bumtsch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    1,178

    Default

    TSP 1.2.7 and TSP2 2.0.1. Fired up the first one the other day by accident, started calibrating and preparing for a little mix then...
    "Uhhh... why can't I collapse the timecode scope and why are my waveforms all lo-fi ? Oh wait"


  7. #17
    DJTT Administrator del Ritmo padi_04's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    6,523

    Default

    Update: just TSP2 2.0.1, got my licensing problem sorted today

  8. #18
    Tech Guru Steve Zorilow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Montréal, Québec, Canada
    Posts
    1,236

    Default

    TSP 1.2.7, TP S4, TSP 2. Always use TSP 2 since it's release. No harm to keep the previous one, there's plenty space on my hard drive... although it's useless to do so
    Steve Zorilow: Facebook - Soundcloud - Mixcloud - Twitter

  9. #19
    DJTT Dominator JesC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    5,612

    Default

    im still trying to figure out what version to keep, I like TSP and TPS4 but I dont have time to work on my playlist all over again. I went from traktor playlist to Serato and set cue points on SSL and I dont want to go back and fix all that stuff again on TSP2
    Controllerist: Think different | SoundCloud | MixCloud | Twitter |

  10. #20
    Tech Guru Cook's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Glasgow, Scotland
    Posts
    1,622

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jester.NZ View Post
    Pro 1 & Pro 2 ... Using 1 primarily still.
    same
    DJM800 | 2xCDJ2000 | RMX1000 | Adidas HD25's
    2011 MBP | Traktor 2.6 | Kontrol S4 | Scratch Live | SL2
    Mac Pro | Ableton | Access Virus C | Maschine
    Facebook || Soundcloud || Twitter

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •