Reconfiguring Buttons
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Tech Mentor Lilac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    436

    Default Reconfiguring Buttons

    Hey guys,

    I finally purchased a controller today, a Mixtrack pro. How do I reconfigure the EQ kill buttons to be my cues and stutter to be CUP?

    Thanks so much,
    Lilac

  2. #2
    Tech Mentor Lew's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    112

    Default

    It would help to know what software you're using first.

  3. #3
    Tech Mentor Lilac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    436

    Default

    Sorry, should have mentioned. I'm used Traktor Pro 2

  4. #4
    Tech Mentor Lew's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    112

    Default

    If you don't want to do it yourself you could try one of the mappings here.

  5. #5
    Tech Mentor Lilac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    436

    Default

    If I wanted to reconfigure it myself, how would I do it?

  6. #6
    Tech Guru MyUsername's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,139

    Default

    just search how to map midi in traktor pro or something on youtube, you 'll find dozens of tutorial videos and once you know how it's done, it 's REAL easy

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •