Traktor Pro
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Traktor Pro

  1. #1
    Tech Wizard Fooman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default Traktor Pro

    TP says "not editable" on the lower right hand side. Any ideas??

  2. #2

    Default

    what isn't editable exactly, tracks? views? audio settings?

    k

  3. #3
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,370

    Default

    You cant edit track names etc until they have been added to the collection. Thats what you are trying to do right?
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

  4. #4
    Tech Wizard Fooman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default

    Here is what i am talking about. Do i need to add to the collection? I use my iTunes playlists with Traktor. Take a look a the attachment, lower right hand corner.
    Last edited by Fooman; 01-22-2011 at 05:29 PM.

  5. #5
    DJTT Moderator Dude Jester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    12,370

    Default

    Yeah you need to import that itunes playlist into traktor before you can edit anything man.
    Acer E5 i7 2TB 16GB ~ 512GB SSD ~ WIN 10 ~ TSP 2.11 ~ AUDIO 6 ~ X1 ~ DN-X1600 ~ X1 ~ SPECTRA ~ TWISTER ~ ATH-PRO500 MK2 ~ AT2020 MIC

    "This aggression will not stand, man."

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •